Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall on Map 

Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðabólsstaðafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall

Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 277 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.14951, -22.06913.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Hítarvatn, Grensvatn, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Hólmlátursvötn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Hrossagil, Selbrún, Hellufjall, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Helgufell, Skeggöxl, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Hlíðarmúli, Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Svínaskarð, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Geirhnúkar, Hafratindur, Sneisar, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Skeggjadalur, Þórarinsdalur, Dunkardalur, Grensdalur, Seljadalur, Djúpidalur, Hellisdalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur;

Other names: Breidabolsstadafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall


TUE 7.07

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

11°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/8°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/9°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/9°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
991 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/7°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Breiðabólsstaðafjall


Breiðabólsstaðafjall on GoogleMaps

Breiðabólsstaðafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Breiðabólsstaðafjall.


Breiðabólsstaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðabólsstaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Breiðabólsstaðafjall.


Breiðabólsstaðafjall on Wikimapia

Breiðabólsstaðafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Breiðabólsstaðafjall.


Breiðabólsstaðafjall on HotelsMap

Breiðabólsstaðafjall on HotelsMap. Breiðabólsstaðafjall.