Pass Brandaskarð on Map 

Pass Brandaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brandaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Brandaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Brandaskarð

Pass Brandaskarð, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 324 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.85654, -20.21448.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Brandaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blönduós, Skagaströnd; or for traveling near lakes: Fossárfoss, Bjarnarvatn, Selvatn, Fossvatn, Ölvesvatn, Hraunvatn, Hraunsvatn, Aravatn, Langavatn, Ölvesvatn, Tangavatn, Hólmavatn, Geitakarlavötn, Selvatn, Rekavatn, Laxárvatn, Torfadalsvatn, Þverárvötn, Reyðarvötn; or for climbing on: Sandfell, Réttarfell, Bjarnarfell, Hvammshlíðarfjall, Svinahnúkur, Hamarshlið, Urðir, Ranafell, Tungufell, Dynufjall, Hörfell, Katlafjall, Fjallsöxl, Spákonufellsborg, Spákonufell, Skagastrandarfjöll, Balaskarð, Geldingaskarð, Brandaskarð, Illviðrishnjúkur, Sauðahnúkur, Tunguhnúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Skógaröxl, Ketubruni, Ásbúðnasker, Brúnkolla, Hafsstaðarboði, Þursasker, Ketukögrar, Vestersker, Árbakkasteinn, Vadgeir, Stórfiskur, Skarfur, Ambáttardalur, Engjadalur, Laxárdalur, Mjóidalur, Norðurárdalur, Fossdalur, Kambadalur, Hallárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hrafndalur;

Other names: Brandaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Brandaskarð


THU 4.06

3°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-0°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/7°
1,004 hPa
TUE 9.06

3°/2°
1,004 hPa
WED 10.06

3°/3°
1,021 hPa
THU 11.06

5°/8°
1,031 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/3°
1,001 hPa
SAT 13.06

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 14.06

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
MON 15.06

3°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Brandaskarð


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagaströnd, Skagabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Blönduós, Skagaströnd, and others.

Brandaskarð on GoogleMaps

Brandaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Brandaskarð.


Brandaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Brandaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brandaskarð.


Brandaskarð on Wikimapia

Brandaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brandaskarð.


Brandaskarð on HotelsMap

Brandaskarð on HotelsMap. Brandaskarð.