Glacier Brækur on Map 

Glacier Brækur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brækur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Brækur.


 

Main information about Glacier Brækur

Glacier Brækur, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.79289, -20.43887.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Brækur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn; or for climbing on: Þrístapafell, Hafrafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur;

Other names: Brakur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Brækur


MON 13.07

16°/7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/5°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/3°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/-1°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

0°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/1°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

2°/0°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/3°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Brækur


The nearest mountains: Þrístapafell, Hafrafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur, and others.

Brækur on GoogleMaps

Brækur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Brækur.


Brækur on OpenStreetMaps

Brækur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brækur.


Brækur on Wikimapia

Brækur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brækur.


Brækur on HotelsMap

Brækur on HotelsMap. Brækur.