Mount Botnssúlur on Map 

Mount Botnssúlur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Botnssúlur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Botnssúlur.


 

Main information about Mount Botnssúlur

Mount Botnssúlur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 888 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.34379, -21.14503.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Botnssúlur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Hrísbrekknafoss, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Úlfljótsvatn, Reyðarvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Smirlatjörn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Hrúðurkarlar, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Hengill, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Goðaskarð, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Hrómundartindur, Langás, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Brynjudalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Botnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Grimsborgir, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Botnssulur, Botnssulur, Botnssúlur, Botnsulur, Sulur, Súlur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Botnssúlur


SUN 5.07

15°/3°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

7°/4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/4°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

5°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/5°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Botnssúlur


The nearest regions: Grímsnes- og Grafningshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Grimsborgir, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Botnssúlur on GoogleMaps

Botnssúlur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Botnssúlur.


Botnssúlur on OpenStreetMaps

Botnssúlur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Botnssúlur.


Botnssúlur on Wikimapia

Botnssúlur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Botnssúlur.


Botnssúlur on HotelsMap

Botnssúlur on HotelsMap. Botnssúlur.