Mount Botna-Skyrtunna on Map 

Mount Botna-Skyrtunna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Botna-Skyrtunna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Botna-Skyrtunna.


 

Main information about Mount Botna-Skyrtunna

Mount Botna-Skyrtunna, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 834 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.91667, -22.56667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Botna-Skyrtunna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Rauðamelsfjall, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Hitarhólmur, Garður, Hjallanes, Óssker, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Botna-Skyrtunna, Botna-Skyrtunna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Botna-Skyrtunna


TUE 4.08

5°/4°
994 hPa
WED 5.08

7°/5°
979 hPa
THU 6.08

5°/4°
990 hPa
FRI 7.08

5°/4°
998 hPa
SAT 8.08

5°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 9.08

5°/6°
1,012 hPa
MON 10.08

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 11.08

4°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

6°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.08

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.08

6°/7°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Botna-Skyrtunna


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Botna-Skyrtunna on GoogleMaps

Botna-Skyrtunna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Botna-Skyrtunna.


Botna-Skyrtunna on OpenStreetMaps

Botna-Skyrtunna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Botna-Skyrtunna.


Botna-Skyrtunna on Wikimapia

Botna-Skyrtunna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Botna-Skyrtunna.


Botna-Skyrtunna on HotelsMap

Botna-Skyrtunna on HotelsMap. Botna-Skyrtunna.