Borgarbyggð on Map 

Borgarbyggð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borgarbyggð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Borgarbyggð.


 

Main information about Borgarbyggð

Borgarbyggð, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.71446, -21.23788.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Borgarbyggð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Kleppafoss, Kambafoss, Hrísbrekknafoss, Mjóavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Reyðarvatn, Gislavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Smirlatjörn, Þrándarvatn, Hólmavatn, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn, Hrafnatjarnir; or for climbing on: Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Baugagil, Svínagil, Illagil, Þverfell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Lundarháls, Breiðukinnarsandur, Fossaskarð, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Litla Baula, Baula, Langás, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Leirárdalur, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Engjadalur, Flókadalur, Grafardalur, Karlsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Borgarbyggd, Borgarbyggdh, Borgarbyggð, Borgarhreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Borgarbyggð


THU 20.02

-2°/-8°
972 hPa
FRI 21.02

-3°/-8°
961 hPa
SAT 22.02

-7°/-9°
980 hPa
SUN 23.02

-5°/-4°
998 hPa
MON 24.02

-3°/-8°
989 hPa
TUE 25.02

-9°/-12°
984 hPa
WED 26.02

-13°/-9°
991 hPa
THU 27.02

-10°/-15°
995 hPa
FRI 28.02

-10°/-13°
988 hPa
SAT 29.02

-15°/-12°
999 hPa
SUN 1.03

-9°/-16°
983 hPa
MON 2.03

-13°/-15°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Borgarbyggð


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Borgarbyggð on GoogleMaps

Borgarbyggð on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Borgarbyggð.


Borgarbyggð on OpenStreetMaps

Borgarbyggð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Borgarbyggð.


Borgarbyggð on Wikimapia

Borgarbyggð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Borgarbyggð.


Borgarbyggð on HotelsMap

Borgarbyggð on HotelsMap. Borgarbyggð.