Peak Blákollur on Map 

Peak Blákollur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Blákollur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Blákollur.


 

Main information about Peak Blákollur

Peak Blákollur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 449 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.46043, -21.89452.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Blákollur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akranes, Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Akrafjall, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Grjótás, Mariusker, Hnausasker, Heynesflögur, Heynessker, Langasker, Þjótur, Bræðrapartsboði, Fiskisker, Innstavogshólmar, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur, Grenjadalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Blakollur, Blakollur, Blákollur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Blákollur


MON 1.06

7°/5°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

7°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

6°/5°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

8°/2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.06

3°/-2°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
THU 11.06

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Blákollur


The nearest regions: Akraneskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akranes, Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Blákollur on GoogleMaps

Blákollur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Blákollur.


Blákollur on OpenStreetMaps

Blákollur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Blákollur.


Blákollur on Wikimapia

Blákollur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Blákollur.


Blákollur on HotelsMap

Blákollur on HotelsMap. Blákollur.