Mount Bláfell on Map 

Mount Bláfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bláfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bláfell.


 

Main information about Mount Bláfell

Mount Bláfell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 726 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.97734, -20.0903.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Bláfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Refkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Djúpalón, Baðstofuvatn, Réttarvatn, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Hólmavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Krákshali;

Other names: Blafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bláfell


MON 20.09

5°/1°
990 hPa
TUE 21.09

2°/-3°
973 hPa
WED 22.09

-1°/-6°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

-1°/-4°
1,002 hPa
FRI 24.09

-1°/-1°
999 hPa
SAT 25.09

-3°/-4°
997 hPa
SUN 26.09

-3°/-4°
1,003 hPa
MON 27.09

-4°/-6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

-3°/-3°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

-2°/-2°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

0°/-0°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

1°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bláfell


Bláfell on GoogleMaps

Bláfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bláfell.


Bláfell on OpenStreetMaps

Bláfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bláfell.


Bláfell on Wikimapia

Bláfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bláfell.


Bláfell on HotelsMap

Bláfell on HotelsMap. Bláfell.