Fjord Bitrufjörður on Map 

Fjord Bitrufjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bitrufjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Bitrufjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Bitrufjörður

Fjord Bitrufjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46639, -21.39112.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Bitrufjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Drangsnes; or for traveling near lakes: Bitrufjörður, Kollafjörður, Steingrímsfjörður, Svartifoss, Gullfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Leirtjörn, Krossaxlavatn, Lanarvatn, Haugsvatn, Krossárvatn, Fiskivötn, Bæjarvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Hamarsvötn, Urriðavötn, Drangsnes hot tubs; or for climbing on: Deild, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Hverabrún, Hnappasker, Kýrhamarsboði, Broddar, Búðarsker, Dagmálagrunn, Gongustaðaboði, Dýrhólmi, Álfahorn, Æðarsker, Siglingaflaga, Vestuboði, Tindabikkjugrunn, Skottasker, Trollesgrunn, Rifgirðingar, Selsker, Þorpaboði, Kirkjubólssker, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Broddadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Þruðardalur, Heydalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Norðurdalur, Miðdalur, Snjófannadalur;

Other names: Bitrufjordur, Bitru Fiord, Bitru Fjord, Bitru Fjörd, Bitrufjordhur, Bitrufjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Bitrufjörður


FRI 7.08

10°/8°
994 hPa
SAT 8.08

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

9°/12°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

16°/12°
1,007 hPa
TUE 11.08

14°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 12.08

13°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/6°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

9°/7°
991 hPa
TUE 18.08

5°/4°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Bitrufjörður


The nearest cities & villages: Drangsnes, and others.

Bitrufjörður on GoogleMaps

Bitrufjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bitrufjörður.


Bitrufjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Bitrufjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bitrufjörður.


Bitrufjörður on Wikimapia

Bitrufjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bitrufjörður.


Bitrufjörður on HotelsMap

Bitrufjörður on HotelsMap. Bitrufjörður.