Mount Baulusandur on Map 

Mount Baulusandur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baulusandur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Baulusandur.


 

Main information about Mount Baulusandur

Mount Baulusandur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 513 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.86073, -21.38899.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Baulusandur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Baulusandur, Baulusandur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Baulusandur


FRI 10.07

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/5°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/2°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/1°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/-0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Baulusandur


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Baulusandur on GoogleMaps

Baulusandur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baulusandur.


Baulusandur on OpenStreetMaps

Baulusandur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baulusandur.


Baulusandur on Wikimapia

Baulusandur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baulusandur.


Baulusandur on HotelsMap

Baulusandur on HotelsMap. Baulusandur.