Peak Baula on Map 

Peak Baula on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baula. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Baula.


 

Main information about Peak Baula

Peak Baula, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 934 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.84865, -21.43879.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Baula on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Blundsvatn, Hreðavatn, Seltjörn, Hrafnatjarnir; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Lundarháls, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Sáta, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Krossöxl, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Engjadalur, Flókadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Njóladalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Baula, Baula Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Baula


THU 2.04

-5°/-12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 3.04

-11°/-14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 4.04

-13°/-16°
1,008 hPa
SUN 5.04

-14°/-16°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.04

-10°/-10°
983 hPa
TUE 7.04

-9°/-6°
1,000 hPa
WED 8.04

-4°/-10°
986 hPa
THU 9.04

-10°/-12°
1,007 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-4°
1,020 hPa
SAT 11.04

-3°/-3°
998 hPa
SUN 12.04

-2°/-3°
976 hPa
MON 13.04

-8°/-11°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Baula


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Baula on GoogleMaps

Baula on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baula.


Baula on OpenStreetMaps

Baula on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baula.


Baula on Wikimapia

Baula on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baula.


Baula on HotelsMap

Baula on HotelsMap. Baula.