Lake Baugavötn on Map 

Lake Baugavötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baugavötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Baugavötn.


 

Main information about Lake Baugavötn

Lake Baugavötn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.61641, -22.26046.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Baugavötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kattarfoss, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Sandvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hafursfell, Selskarð, Hrútaborg, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Urðarboði, Þormóðssker, Hitarhólmur, Æðarsker, Skarfaklettur, Lundaflögur, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Bótasker, Pollsker, Óssker, Miðleiðarsker, Tjaldeyjar, Hítardalur, Kaldárdalur;

Other names: Baugavotn, Baugavotn, Baugavötn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Baugavötn


FRI 24.01

1°/-1°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.01

-1°/0°
974 hPa
SUN 26.01

-1°/0°
969 hPa
MON 27.01

2°/-1°
972 hPa
TUE 28.01

0°/-1°
978 hPa
WED 29.01

-2°/-2°
994 hPa
THU 30.01

-4°/-3°
998 hPa
FRI 31.01

-3°/-3°
987 hPa
SAT 1.02

-1°/-0°
989 hPa
SUN 2.02

2°/-0°
986 hPa
MON 3.02

-1°/1°
986 hPa
TUE 4.02

0°/2°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Baugavötn


Baugavötn on GoogleMaps

Baugavötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Baugavötn.


Baugavötn on OpenStreetMaps

Baugavötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baugavötn.


Baugavötn on Wikimapia

Baugavötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baugavötn.


Baugavötn on HotelsMap

Baugavötn on HotelsMap. Baugavötn.