Mount Ballarárfjall on Map 

Mount Ballarárfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ballarárfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ballarárfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ballarárfjall

Mount Ballarárfjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 498 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.23083, -22.40147.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ballarárfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Ófeigsfoss, Götuvatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Úlfarsfell, Svínaskarð, Úlfarsfellsháls, Miðleiðarboði, Djúpiboði, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Krókasker, Skutlasker, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Seljadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur;

Other names: Ballararfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ballarárfjall


FRI 3.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 4.07

8°/6°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

6°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

6°/5°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ballarárfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Ballarárfjall on GoogleMaps

Ballarárfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ballarárfjall.


Ballarárfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ballarárfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ballarárfjall.


Ballarárfjall on Wikimapia

Ballarárfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ballarárfjall.


Ballarárfjall on HotelsMap

Ballarárfjall on HotelsMap. Ballarárfjall.