Waterfall Bakkárfoss on Map 

Waterfall Bakkárfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bakkárfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Bakkárfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Bakkárfoss

Waterfall Bakkárfoss, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.01667, -22.3.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Bakkárfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Kattarfoss, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Þverfjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Selskarð, Svínaskarð, Hrútaborg, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Djúpidalur, Hítardalur, Hellisdalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Kaldárdalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur;

Other names: Bakkarfoss, Bakkarfoss, Bakkárfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Bakkárfoss


FRI 3.07

9°/9°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

12°/8°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

11°/7°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

12°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

10°/8°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

10°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/10°
1,006 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Bakkárfoss


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

Bakkárfoss on GoogleMaps

Bakkárfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bakkárfoss.


Bakkárfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Bakkárfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bakkárfoss.


Bakkárfoss on Wikimapia

Bakkárfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bakkárfoss.


Bakkárfoss on HotelsMap

Bakkárfoss on HotelsMap. Bakkárfoss.