Lakes Bæjarvötn on Map 

Lakes Bæjarvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjarvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Bæjarvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Bæjarvötn

Lakes Bæjarvötn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.72591, -21.4271.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Bæjarvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Drangsnes; or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarfjörður, Bitrufjörður, Veiðileysufjörður, Kollafjörður, Steingrímsfjörður, Goðafoss, Svartifoss, Leirtjörn, Lanarvatn, Haugsvatn, Krossárvatn, Bæjarvötn, Hamarsvötn, Urriðavötn, Drangsnes hot tubs; or for climbing on: Deild, Gimbragil, Kolbeinsvíkurfjall, Skreflufjall, Byrgisvíkurfjall, Eyjafjall, Strútsfjall, Sandfell, Þottfjall, Bustarfell, Strýta, Þverbrún, Balafjöll, Miðaftanshögg, Geirskarð, Lambatindur, Víðilágaborg, Skarðsfell, Hverabrún, Kýrhamarsboði, Veturmáfasker, Kvíasker, Broddar, Búðarsker, Brennihlíðarhögg, Dagmálagrunn, Gongustaðaboði, Dýrhólmi, Álfahorn, Hafnarboði, Æðarsker, Æðarsker, Siglingaflaga, Höfðasker, Drellir, Vestuboði, Sóriboði, Spenálsboði, Lámagi, Leiðarsker, Þorkelssker, Bjarnarfjarðarrif, Kleifarsker, Tindabikkjugrunn, Skottasker, Hörsvíkurboði, Brúarárboði, Trollesgrunn, Sléttuvíkurboðar, Rifgirðingar, Selsker, Þorpaboði, Kirkjubólssker, Asparvíkurdalur, Skarfadalur, Broddadalur, Kaldbaksdalur, Seljadalur, Dimmudalur, Hádegisdalur, Austurárdalur, Krossárdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Þruðardalur, Hallardalur, Háafellsdalur, Heydalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Goðdalur, Norðurdalur, Sunndalur, Miðdalur;

Other names: Bajarvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Bæjarvötn


FRI 13.12

-10°/-15°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-14°/-9°
991 hPa
SUN 15.12

-6°/-4°
995 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-4°
1,005 hPa
TUE 17.12

-4°/-6°
1,011 hPa
WED 18.12

-9°/-4°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

-2°/-0°
1,003 hPa
FRI 20.12

-1°/0°
998 hPa
SAT 21.12

-1°/-5°
993 hPa
SUN 22.12

-1°/-1°
995 hPa
MON 23.12

0°/1°
977 hPa
TUE 24.12

0°/-1°
969 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Bæjarvötn


The nearest regions: Kaldrananeshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Drangsnes, and others.

Bæjarvötn on GoogleMaps

Bæjarvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjarvötn.


Bæjarvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjarvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjarvötn.


Bæjarvötn on Wikimapia

Bæjarvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjarvötn.


Bæjarvötn on HotelsMap

Bæjarvötn on HotelsMap. Bæjarvötn.