Gorge Bæjargil on Map 

Gorge Bæjargil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjargil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Bæjargil.


 

Main information about Gorge Bæjargil

Gorge Bæjargil, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 299 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.75096, -20.95878.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Bæjargil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Kambafoss, Kleppavatn, Grensásvatn, Flóavatn, Krókavatn, Langavatn, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Ok, Lambafell, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Langihryggur, Hellistungur, Hæðasteinn, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur;

Other names: Bajargil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Bæjargil


FRI 10.04

-0°/1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

2°/-1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-0°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.04

4°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-0°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.04

3°/4°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.04

3°/-0°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.04

1°/-1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.04

3°/4°
998 hPa
MON 20.04

2°/0°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.04

4°/1°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Bæjargil


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

Bæjargil on GoogleMaps

Bæjargil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjargil.


Bæjargil on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjargil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjargil.


Bæjargil on Wikimapia

Bæjargil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjargil.


Bæjargil on HotelsMap

Bæjargil on HotelsMap. Bæjargil.