Mount Bæjafjall on Map 

Mount Bæjafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bæjafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Bæjafjall

Mount Bæjafjall, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 444 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.0987, -22.48071.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Bæjafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kaldalón, Reykjarfjörður, Hrafnsfjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Lónafjörður, Leirufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Veiðileysufjörður, Möngufoss, Skorarvatn, Kaldárvatn, Öldugilsvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn; or for climbing on: Skarðsfjall, Hamarsfjall, Hattarfell, Nónfjall, Háafell, Skjaldfannarfjall, Bláfell, Skarðsöxl, Hvítserkur, Mánafell, Bæjafjall, Tröllafell, Kvíarfjall, Mýrarfjall, Laugabólsfell, Göngumannaskarð, Dynjandisskarð, Miðmundahögg, Hyrnukjölur, Ármúli, Einbúi, Kjósarnúpur, Mórilluhorn, Brimilssker, Hvannadalur, Skjaldfannardalur, Lágidalur, Langidalur, Álfstaðadalur, Bæjardalur, Unaðsdalur, Rjúkandisdalur, Múladalur, Seljadalur, Innra-Skarð, Laugardalur, Ögurdalur;

Other names: Bajafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bæjafjall


FRI 5.06

2°/2°
1,026 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/4°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/5°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
THU 11.06

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/4°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

5°/4°
998 hPa
SUN 14.06

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

5°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 16.06

2°/3°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bæjafjall


Bæjafjall on GoogleMaps

Bæjafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjafjall.


Bæjafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjafjall.


Bæjafjall on Wikimapia

Bæjafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjafjall.


Bæjafjall on HotelsMap

Bæjafjall on HotelsMap. Bæjafjall.