Lake Baðstofuvatn on Map 

Lake Baðstofuvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baðstofuvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Baðstofuvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Baðstofuvatn

Lake Baðstofuvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.21013, -20.27083.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Baðstofuvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hólmavatn, Kolgrímsvötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur;

Other names: Badstofuvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Baðstofuvatn


MON 20.09

6°/2°
990 hPa
TUE 21.09

1°/-1°
975 hPa
WED 22.09

0°/-5°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

-0°/-4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

0°/0°
999 hPa
SAT 25.09

-1°/-2°
998 hPa
SUN 26.09

-1°/-2°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

-2°/-7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

-2°/-5°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

-1°/-0°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

2°/1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 1.10

2°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Baðstofuvatn


Baðstofuvatn on GoogleMaps

Baðstofuvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Baðstofuvatn.


Baðstofuvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Baðstofuvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baðstofuvatn.


Baðstofuvatn on Wikimapia

Baðstofuvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baðstofuvatn.


Baðstofuvatn on HotelsMap

Baðstofuvatn on HotelsMap. Baðstofuvatn.