Lake Ástjarnir on Map 

Lake Ástjarnir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ástjarnir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ástjarnir.


 

Main information about Lake Ástjarnir

Lake Ástjarnir, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.339, -20.27701.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ástjarnir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Svínavatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Krókavatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp; or for climbing on: Svínadalsfjall, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Svínadalur, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Astjarnir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ástjarnir


MON 1.06

7°/7°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

11°/7°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 5.06

2°/-1°
1,023 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

11°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.06

12°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 11.06

9°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 12.06

17°/6°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ástjarnir


The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Ástjarnir on GoogleMaps

Ástjarnir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ástjarnir.


Ástjarnir on OpenStreetMaps

Ástjarnir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ástjarnir.


Ástjarnir on Wikimapia

Ástjarnir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ástjarnir.


Ástjarnir on HotelsMap

Ástjarnir on HotelsMap. Ástjarnir.