Peak Ásmundarnúpur on Map 

Peak Ásmundarnúpur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ásmundarnúpur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ásmundarnúpur.


 

Main information about Peak Ásmundarnúpur

Peak Ásmundarnúpur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 345 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.44321, -20.46962.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Ásmundarnúpur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn; or for climbing on: Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Rófuskarð, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Asmundarnupur, Asmundarnupur, Ásmundarnúpur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ásmundarnúpur


TUE 10.12

-1°/-3°
962 hPa
WED 11.12

-4°/-6°
984 hPa
THU 12.12

-7°/-11°
991 hPa
FRI 13.12

-18°/-19°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-18°/-14°
991 hPa
SUN 15.12

-9°/1°
994 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-5°
1,002 hPa
TUE 17.12

-10°/-12°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

-11°/-14°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

-7°/-0°
994 hPa
FRI 20.12

-5°/-8°
1,005 hPa
SAT 21.12

-7°/-5°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ásmundarnúpur


The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Ásmundarnúpur on GoogleMaps

Ásmundarnúpur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ásmundarnúpur.


Ásmundarnúpur on OpenStreetMaps

Ásmundarnúpur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ásmundarnúpur.


Ásmundarnúpur on Wikimapia

Ásmundarnúpur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ásmundarnúpur.


Ásmundarnúpur on HotelsMap

Ásmundarnúpur on HotelsMap. Ásmundarnúpur.