Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass on Map 

Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ásgeirsárhlass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass.


 

Main information about Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass

Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 837 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.38295, -20.51849.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn; or for climbing on: Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Rófuskarð, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Asgeirsarhlass, Asgeirsarhlass, Ásgeirsárhlass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass


SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/8°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/8°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Ásgeirsárhlass


The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Ásgeirsárhlass on GoogleMaps

Ásgeirsárhlass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ásgeirsárhlass.


Ásgeirsárhlass on OpenStreetMaps

Ásgeirsárhlass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ásgeirsárhlass.


Ásgeirsárhlass on Wikimapia

Ásgeirsárhlass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ásgeirsárhlass.


Ásgeirsárhlass on HotelsMap

Ásgeirsárhlass on HotelsMap. Ásgeirsárhlass.