Mount Ásgarðsfjall on Map 

Mount Ásgarðsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ásgarðsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ásgarðsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ásgarðsfjall

Mount Ásgarðsfjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 292 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.25216, -21.73402.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ásgarðsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Gullfoss, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Þaravatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Rjúpnafell, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Króksfjarðarmúli, Selbrún, Kambsfjall, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Krossárdalur, Þruðardalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Skeggjadalur, Geiradalur, Bæjardalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Asgardsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ásgarðsfjall


SAT 30.05

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
SUN 31.05

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

7°/4°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/6°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/8°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

12°/8°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

12°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/7°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ásgarðsfjall


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Ásgarðsfjall on GoogleMaps

Ásgarðsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ásgarðsfjall.


Ásgarðsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ásgarðsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ásgarðsfjall.


Ásgarðsfjall on Wikimapia

Ásgarðsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ásgarðsfjall.


Ásgarðsfjall on HotelsMap

Ásgarðsfjall on HotelsMap. Ásgarðsfjall.