Lake Ás on Map 

Lake Ás on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ás. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ás.


 

Main information about Lake Ás

Lake Ás, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.98333, -20.38333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ás on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvolsvöllur, Hella, Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Meiri-Tunga; or for traveling near lakes: Búðafoss, Álftatjörn, Ás, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Kolavatn, Illavatn, Frakkavatn, Hrútsvatn, Kolavatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Vörðufell, Sótás, Stelpa, Árnesflúðir; the nearest hotels: Hvolsvollur, Welcome Hotel Lambafell, Hotel Ranga, Fludir, Stracta Hella, Foss Mosfell, Fosshotel Mosfell, Hrauneyjar, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn;

Other names: As.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ás


MON 16.12

-0°/-8°
1,004 hPa
TUE 17.12

-9°/-6°
1,008 hPa
WED 18.12

-3°/-2°
1,004 hPa
THU 19.12

-1°/1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 20.12

0°/1°
997 hPa
SAT 21.12

1°/3°
993 hPa
SUN 22.12

4°/3°
987 hPa
MON 23.12

3°/1°
985 hPa
TUE 24.12

0°/0°
989 hPa
WED 25.12

-1°/-2°
998 hPa
THU 26.12

-4°/-1°
1,006 hPa
FRI 27.12

-1°/0°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ás


The nearest regions: Ásahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvolsvöllur, Hella, Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Meiri-Tunga, and others.

The nearest mountains: Vörðufell, Sótás, Stelpa, Árnesflúðir, and others.

Ás on GoogleMaps

Ás on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ás.


Ás on OpenStreetMaps

Ás on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ás.


Ás on Wikimapia

Ás on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ás.


Ás on HotelsMap

Ás on HotelsMap. Ás.