Lake Aravatn on Map 

Lake Aravatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aravatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Aravatn.


 

Main information about Lake Aravatn

Lake Aravatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2717, -20.71814.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Aravatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki; or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Fosskotsfoss, Rjúkandi, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Torfastaðavatn, Núpsvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Austurárgil, Víðidalsfjall, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Þorvaldsfjall, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Sandfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Björg, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur, Núpsdalur, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Ambáttardalur, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Aravatn, Aravatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Aravatn


FRI 13.12

-15°/-18°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-13°/-9°
990 hPa
SUN 15.12

-10°/-2°
995 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-4°
1,005 hPa
TUE 17.12

-8°/-10°
1,009 hPa
WED 18.12

-10°/-8°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.12

-2°/-1°
1,001 hPa
FRI 20.12

-3°/-1°
1,002 hPa
SAT 21.12

-1°/1°
992 hPa
SUN 22.12

1°/1°
992 hPa
MON 23.12

-4°/-0°
988 hPa
TUE 24.12

-2°/-5°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Aravatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Aravatn on GoogleMaps

Aravatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Aravatn.


Aravatn on OpenStreetMaps

Aravatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aravatn.


Aravatn on Wikimapia

Aravatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aravatn.


Aravatn on HotelsMap

Aravatn on HotelsMap. Aravatn.