Lake Apavatn on Map 

Lake Apavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Apavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Apavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Apavatn

Lake Apavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.17364, -20.65693.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Apavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Kerhólakambur, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Apavatn, Apa Lake, Apavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Apavatn


MON 6.07

15°/8°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

15°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

16°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

13°/10°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/10°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/10°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

15°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/10°
996 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
990 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/9°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/14°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Apavatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Apavatn on GoogleMaps

Apavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Apavatn.


Apavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Apavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Apavatn.


Apavatn on Wikimapia

Apavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Apavatn.


Apavatn on HotelsMap

Apavatn on HotelsMap. Apavatn.