Lake Álftavatn on Map 

Lake Álftavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Álftavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Álftavatn

Lake Álftavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.02475, -20.97546.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Álftavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Hveragerði, Eyrarbakki, Stokkseyri, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn, Álftavatn, Skipavatn, Úlfljótsvatn, Þingvallavatn, Drykkjartjörn, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Kerið, Kerhólakambur, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Reyðarbarmur, Hrómundartindur; the nearest hotels: Lambastadir Guesthouse, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur, Hotel Örk;

Other names: Alftavatn, Alftavatn, Alptavatn, Álftavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Álftavatn


SAT 26.09

9°/9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/5°
996 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/5°
996 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/3°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/2°
993 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/2°
994 hPa
FRI 2.10

5°/0°
1,003 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/1°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/-0°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

2°/1°
1,004 hPa
TUE 6.10

7°/3°
998 hPa
WED 7.10

5°/2°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Álftavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Hveragerði, Eyrarbakki, Stokkseyri, Borg, and others.

Álftavatn on GoogleMaps

Álftavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Álftavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on Wikimapia

Álftavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on HotelsMap

Álftavatn on HotelsMap. Álftavatn.