Lake Álftatjörn on Map 

Lake Álftatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Álftatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Álftatjörn

Lake Álftatjörn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.21667, -20.35.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Álftatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell; or for traveling near lakes: Búðafoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Álftatjörn, Ás, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Stakkur, Árnesflúðir, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn;

Other names: Alftatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Álftatjörn


FRI 3.07

9°/9°
1,002 hPa
SAT 4.07

13°/9°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

14°/9°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

14°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

12°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

14°/9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/11°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/11°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Álftatjörn


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell, and others.

Álftatjörn on GoogleMaps

Álftatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Álftatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on Wikimapia

Álftatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on HotelsMap

Álftatjörn on HotelsMap. Álftatjörn.