Fjord Álftarfjörður on Map 

Fjord Álftarfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftarfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Álftarfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Álftarfjörður

Fjord Álftarfjörður, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.98779, -22.60252.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Álftarfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Gassasker, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Kópaflögur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Alftarfjordur, Alptarfjoerdr, Álptarfjörðr.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Álftarfjörður


SUN 9.08

12°/12°
1,004 hPa
MON 10.08

12°/11°
1,005 hPa
TUE 11.08

12°/12°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

11°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/10°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/9°
995 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/7°
998 hPa
MON 17.08

8°/5°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.08

11°/10°
1,023 hPa
THU 20.08

11°/10°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Álftarfjörður


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Álftarfjörður on GoogleMaps

Álftarfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftarfjörður.


Álftarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Álftarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftarfjörður.


Álftarfjörður on Wikimapia

Álftarfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftarfjörður.


Álftarfjörður on HotelsMap

Álftarfjörður on HotelsMap. Álftarfjörður.