Mount Akrafjall on Map 

Mount Akrafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akrafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Akrafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Akrafjall

Mount Akrafjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 529 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.34563, -21.90552.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Akrafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Mosfellsbær, Akranes, Seltjarnarnes, Álftanes, Borgarnes, Grundarhverfi; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Skerjafjörður, Borgarfjörður, Tungufoss, Hafravatn, Langavatn, Reynisvatn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Elliðavatn, Eiðisvatn, Tjörnin, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Hólsvatn, Heyvatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Akrafjall, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Mariusker, Helgusker, Hnausasker, Flesjar, Pálsflaga, Skarfasker, Suðurhnúður, Hólmarnir, Heynesflögur, Selsker, Eiðissker, Hólmar, Heynessker, Lambastaðasker, Löngusker, Helgasker, Keppur, Kerlingasker, Langasker, Sviðholtsboði, Leiruboði, Þjótur, Bræðrapartsboði, Fiskisker, Fjósaklettar, Bæjarsker, Skarfaklettur, Hjallasker, Innstavogshólmar, Hrafkhólmar, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Laxnes, Hotel Kriunes, Icehotel Fludir, Icelandair Hotel Fludir, Hotel APTS. REYKJAVIK LIGHTS, Arctic Comfort Vik, Guesthouse Bina, Laugabjarg, Park Inn By Radisson Island, Smari, Hotel HILTON NORDICA, Lily Guesthouse, Grand Hotel Reykjavik, Grand Reykjavik (Atrium), Grand Reykjavik Min Stay, Grand Reykjavik Atrium Min Stay, Icelandair Hotel Klaustur, Hotel Borg, Hotel Vik, Hotel Bjork, Centerhotel Studios, Reykjavik Peace Center, Hotel Cabin, Metropolitan Hotel, Fron, 4Th Floor, Home Luxury Apartments, CenterHotel Skjaldbreid, Odinsve, Fosshotel Sudurgata, Floki Inn Guesthouse, Hotel Holt, Icelandica Luxury Suites Apartments, Radisson SAS 1919 Hotel, CenterHotel Klopp, Fosshotel Lind, Radisson SAS Saga Hotel, BB 44 Guest House, Icelandair Nordica Hotel, Park Inn Island, Icelandair Hotel Loftleidir, Fosshotel Baron, Fosshotel Hofdi, Bjork Special Offer, Sjomannaheimilid Orkin, Fosshotel Reykjavik, Kallis Apartments, Guesthouse Pavi, Hlemmur Square, Hotel HOTEL KLETTUR, Hotel APTS. LAUGAVEGUR, Hotel APTS. EINHOLT, Hilton Reykjavik Nordica, Hotel BEST WESTERN REYKJAVIK, Hotel Reykjavik, Reykjavik Hostel Village, Alba Guesthouse, Ok Hotel, Grettisgata, Borgarnes, Bb 44 Guesthouse, Welcome Apartments, 37Apartments, Reykjavik Residence, Hotel Leifur Eiriksson, Domus Guesthouse Backpackers, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, Guesthouse Sunna, Adam Guesthouse, Rey Apartments, Thor Guesthouse, Loki 101 Guesthouse, Room with a View Luxury, Centerhotel Arnarhvoll, Hotel ARNARHVOLL, Hotel_ODINSVE, Icelandair Natura Hotel Reykja, Icelandair Hotel Reykjavik Natura, Center Hotel Arnarhvoll, Reykjavik Natura, Alda Hotel Reykjavik, Hotel REYKJAVIK4YOU APARTMENTS, Atlantik, 101 Hotel, Loft Hostel, Apartment K, Luna Hotel Apartments & Guesthouse, The Flying Viking, Radisson Blu 1919 Hotel, Reykjavik, Apotek Hotel, Radisson Blu 1919, Travel Inn Guesthouse, Pisa Ristorante and Guesthouse, City Center Hotel Reykjavik, CenterHotel Thingholt, Hotel Plaza, Hotel Reykjavik Centrum, Hotel CENTER PLAZA, Centerhotel Plaza, Reykjavik Centrum Min Stay, Fosshotel Sudorgata, Hotel ICELANDAIR REYKJAVIK MARINA, Hafnarfjordur Apartments Hotel, Castle House Embassy Luxury Apa, Hostel Central, Domus Guesthouse, Bolholt Guesthouse, The White Swan, Gallery Central, Flying Viking Ehf, Hafnarfjordur, Radisson Blu Saga Hotel Reykjavik, Radisson Blu Hotel (Formerly Radisson Saga), Hotel Viking, Reykjavik Cosy Guesthouse;

Other names: Akrafjall, Akra Mountain, Akrafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Akrafjall


MON 13.07

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/7°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/7°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/4°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/7°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Akrafjall


Akrafjall on GoogleMaps

Akrafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akrafjall.


Akrafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Akrafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akrafjall.


Akrafjall on Wikimapia

Akrafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akrafjall.


Akrafjall on HotelsMap

Akrafjall on HotelsMap. Akrafjall.