Lake Æðarvatn on Map 

Lake Æðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Æðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Æðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Æðarvatn

Lake Æðarvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.55746, -22.1622.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Æðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kattarfoss, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Sandvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Dagmálafjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Selskarð, Hrútaborg, Heynessker, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Urðarboði, Þormóðssker, Hitarhólmur, Æðarsker, Skarfaklettur, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Bótasker, Pollsker, Óssker, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Hítardalur, Kaldárdalur;

Other names: Adarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Æðarvatn


SAT 7.12

-4°/-5°
991 hPa
SUN 8.12

-5°/-5°
992 hPa
MON 9.12

-2°/-0°
997 hPa
TUE 10.12

1°/-8°
963 hPa
WED 11.12

-5°/-4°
961 hPa
THU 12.12

-3°/-2°
977 hPa
FRI 13.12

-4°/-4°
978 hPa
SAT 14.12

-9°/-9°
977 hPa
SUN 15.12

-6°/-7°
985 hPa
MON 16.12

-6°/-5°
994 hPa
TUE 17.12

-6°/-9°
999 hPa
WED 18.12

-11°/-6°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Æðarvatn


Æðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Æðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Æðarvatn.


Æðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Æðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Æðarvatn.


Æðarvatn on Wikimapia

Æðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Æðarvatn.


Æðarvatn on HotelsMap

Æðarvatn on HotelsMap. Æðarvatn.