Rocks Vestersker on Map 

Rocks Vestersker on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vestersker. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rocks Vestersker.


 

Main information about Rocks Vestersker

Rocks Vestersker, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.81667, -20.31667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rocks Vestersker on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blönduós, Skagaströnd; or for traveling near lakes: Mánafoss, Fossárfoss, Ölvesvatn, Hraunvatn, Aravatn, Laxárvatn, Langavatn, Tangavatn, Hólmavatn, Laxárvatn, Reyðarvötn; or for climbing on: Hamarshlið, Urðir, Langadalsfjall, Ranafell, Tungufell, Dynufjall, Hörfell, Katlafjall, Fjallsöxl, Spákonufellsborg, Spákonufell, Skagastrandarfjöll, Geitaskarð, Geldingaskarð, Brandaskarð, Tunguhnúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Skógaröxl, Ketubruni, Brúnkolla, Hafsstaðarboði, Vestersker, Árbakkasteinn, Laxárdalur, Mjóidalur, Norðurárdalur, Fossdalur, Langidalur, Kambadalur, Hallárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hrafndalur;

Other names: Vestersker, Vestersker, Vestursker.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rocks Vestersker


THU 4.06

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/2°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/6°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

11°/10°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/8°
1,007 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 11.06

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

11°/9°
1,007 hPa
SUN 14.06

7°/7°
991 hPa
MON 15.06

4°/4°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rocks Vestersker


The nearest regions: Blönduósbær, Sveitarfélagið Skagaströnd, Skagabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Blönduós, Skagaströnd, and others.

Vestersker on GoogleMaps

Vestersker on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vestersker.


Vestersker on OpenStreetMaps

Vestersker on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vestersker.


Vestersker on Wikimapia

Vestersker on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vestersker.


Vestersker on HotelsMap

Vestersker on HotelsMap. Vestersker.