Fjord Álftafjörður on Map 

Fjord Álftafjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftafjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Álftafjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Álftafjörður

Fjord Álftafjörður, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.06667, -22.61667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Álftafjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Djúpiboði, Hjallanes, Krókasker, Krummaflögur, Svörtusker, Einbúi, Gassasker, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Kópaflögur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Alftafjordur, Alftafjoerdr, Álftafjörðr.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Álftafjörður


TUE 22.06

7°/7°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

8°/9°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.06

11°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

11°/9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.06

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

11°/10°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

10°/10°
999 hPa
TUE 29.06

8°/9°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

8°/9°
992 hPa
THU 1.07

9°/9°
997 hPa
FRI 2.07

11°/12°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

10°/9°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Álftafjörður


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Álftafjörður on GoogleMaps

Álftafjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftafjörður.


Álftafjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Álftafjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftafjörður.


Álftafjörður on Wikimapia

Álftafjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftafjörður.


Álftafjörður on HotelsMap

Álftafjörður on HotelsMap. Álftafjörður.