Mount Kerhólakambur on Map 

Mount Kerhólakambur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerhólakambur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kerhólakambur.


 

Main information about Mount Kerhólakambur

Mount Kerhólakambur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 852 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.23667, -20.75.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kerhólakambur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Úlfljótsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Kerhólakambur, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Ingólfsfjall, Goðaskarð, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Tröllháls, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss;

Other names: Kerholakambur, Kerholakambur, Kerhólakambur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kerhólakambur


MON 20.09

6°/3°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

7°/-1°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

2°/-1°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

1°/-0°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

1°/2°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

2°/-3°
993 hPa
SUN 26.09

-1°/-3°
1,003 hPa
MON 27.09

-0°/-5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

1°/-3°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

2°/-1°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.09

1°/1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

2°/2°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kerhólakambur


The nearest regions: Grímsnes- og Grafningshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, and others.

Kerhólakambur on GoogleMaps

Kerhólakambur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerhólakambur.


Kerhólakambur on OpenStreetMaps

Kerhólakambur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerhólakambur.


Kerhólakambur on Wikimapia

Kerhólakambur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerhólakambur.


Kerhólakambur on HotelsMap

Kerhólakambur on HotelsMap. Kerhólakambur.