Rock Gerðahólmi on Map 

Rock Gerðahólmi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gerðahólmi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Gerðahólmi.


 

Main information about Rock Gerðahólmi

Rock Gerðahólmi, Suðurnes, Iceland. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.07667, -22.64167.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Gerðahólmi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for climbing on: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Vogar, Northern Light Inn, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Gerdaholmi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Gerðahólmi


SAT 30.05

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/8°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/8°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/9°
1,018 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/9°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/8°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/9°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Gerðahólmi


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

The nearest mountains: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri, and others.

Gerðahólmi on GoogleMaps

Gerðahólmi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gerðahólmi.


Gerðahólmi on OpenStreetMaps

Gerðahólmi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gerðahólmi.


Gerðahólmi on Wikimapia

Gerðahólmi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gerðahólmi.


Gerðahólmi on HotelsMap

Gerðahólmi on HotelsMap. Gerðahólmi.