Mount Ósafell on Map 

Mount Ósafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ósafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ósafell.


 

Main information about Mount Ósafell

Mount Ósafell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 421 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.58937, -20.67922.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ósafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi; or for traveling near lakes: Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn; or for climbing on: Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Brandafell, Þorvaldsfjall, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Sandfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Þyrsklingur, Kálklettur, Fáskrúðssker, Langasker, Geirsboði, Rafnssker, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Ambáttardalur, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Osafell, Osafell, Ósafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ósafell


MON 6.04

1°/-6°
964 hPa
TUE 7.04

-1°/-5°
993 hPa
WED 8.04

-5°/-6°
1,020 hPa
THU 9.04

-1°/-5°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-5°
1,025 hPa
SAT 11.04

-1°/-0°
1,020 hPa
SUN 12.04

2°/2°
1,024 hPa
MON 13.04

4°/0°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.04

2°/1°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.04

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.04

2°/-1°
994 hPa
FRI 17.04

-0°/-3°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ósafell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Ósafell on GoogleMaps

Ósafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ósafell.


Ósafell on OpenStreetMaps

Ósafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ósafell.


Ósafell on Wikimapia

Ósafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ósafell.


Ósafell on HotelsMap

Ósafell on HotelsMap. Ósafell.