Lake Katanestjörn on Map 

Lake Katanestjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katanestjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Katanestjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Katanestjörn

Lake Katanestjörn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.37076, -21.76388.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Katanestjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mosfellsbær, Seltjarnarnes, Borgarnes, Grundarhverfi, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Tungufoss, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Blundsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Esja, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Akrafjall, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Snekkja, Mariusker, Helgusker, Hnausasker, Flesjar, Pálsflaga, Skarfasker, Suðurhnúður, Hólmarnir, Heynesflögur, Selsker, Eiðissker, Heynessker, Fjósaklettar, Bæjarsker, Skarfaklettur, Hjallasker, Innstavogshólmar, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes, Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, Thor Guesthouse, Pisa Ristorante and Guesthouse, Hotel ICELANDAIR REYKJAVIK MARINA, Castle House Embassy Luxury Apa, Hostel Central, Domus Guesthouse, Bolholt Guesthouse, The White Swan, Gallery Central, Flying Viking Ehf, Reykjavik Cosy Guesthouse;

Other names: Katanestjorn, Katanestjorn, Katanestjörn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Katanestjörn


MON 13.07

13°/12°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

14°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/10°
981 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/9°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/9°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/11°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Katanestjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Mosfellsbær, Seltjarnarnes, Borgarnes, Grundarhverfi, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

Katanestjörn on GoogleMaps

Katanestjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Katanestjörn.


Katanestjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Katanestjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Katanestjörn.


Katanestjörn on Wikimapia

Katanestjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Katanestjörn.


Katanestjörn on HotelsMap

Katanestjörn on HotelsMap. Katanestjörn.