Vestfirðir on Map 

Vestfirðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vestfirðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vestfirðir.


 

Main information about Vestfirðir

Vestfirðir, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.66667, -22.5.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Vestfirðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpifjörður, Gufufjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Ísafjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Kollafjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Saurdalsvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Reykjanesfjall, Háfafell, Brjámsfjall, Skálanesfjall, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Reiphólsfjöll, Ketilleira, Múlatafla, Hallgrímseyjarboði, Brimilssker, Stórfiskasker, Vogasker, Hvannadalur, Þverdlur, Miðdalur, Torfdalur, Djúpadalur, Lágidalur, Kúludalur, Lambatungudalur, Langidalur, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Heydalur;

Other names: Vestfirdir, Fiordes do Oeste, Fiordi occidentali, Fiordos occidentales, Fjords de l'ouest, Vaestfjordarna, Vestfirdir, Vestfirðir, Västfjordarna, Westfjords.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vestfirðir


WED 16.10

9°/4°
1,003 hPa
THU 17.10

3°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 18.10

2°/1°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

2°/2°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.10

3°/4°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.10

5°/2°
995 hPa
WED 23.10

0°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.10

-1°/-2°
1,022 hPa
FRI 25.10

-1°/2°
1,023 hPa
SAT 26.10

2°/2°
1,028 hPa
SUN 27.10

2°/2°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vestfirðir


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Reykhólahreppur, and others.

Vestfirðir on GoogleMaps

Vestfirðir on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Vestfirðir.


Vestfirðir on OpenStreetMaps

Vestfirðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Vestfirðir.


Vestfirðir on Wikimapia

Vestfirðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vestfirðir.


Vestfirðir on HotelsMap

Vestfirðir on HotelsMap. Vestfirðir.