Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on Map 

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður.


 

Main information about Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.14447, -23.33024.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ísafjörður, Bolungarvík, Suðureyri, Þingeyri, Hnífsdalur, Flateyri; or for traveling near lakes: Skutulsfjörður, Súgandafjörður, Selfoss, Staðarvatn; or for climbing on: Dvergasteinsfjall, Lambadalsfjall, Lækjarfjall, Eyrarfjall, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Arafjall, Breiðafell, Heiðnafjall, Ernir, Langafjall, Svarthamar, Búrfell, Tindafjall, Kroppstaðafjall, Þverfjall, Gemla, Grensfjall, Deilir, Tafla, Mosvallafjall, Hólsfjall, Garðafjall, Eyrarfjall, Engidalsfjöll, Lambadalsskarð, Ritaskörð, Heiðarskarð, Gyltuskarð, Garðahorn, Rauðkollur, Vatnahnúkur, Nónhorn, Hestfjall, Seljalandsdalur, Garðádalur, Engidalur, Hvallátradalur, Hnífsdalur, Dagverðardalur, Seljalandsdalur, Tungudalur, Hestdalur, Lambadalur, Syðridalur, Korpudalur, Hjarðardalur, Tungudalur, Hlíðardalur, Ekkilsdalur, Breiðidalur, Mjóidalur, Kaldárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bjarnadalur, Breiðabólsdalur, Gemlufallsdalur, Vatnadalur, Hjarðardalur, Grjótdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Isafjorour, Hotel Edda Isafjordur;

Other names: Bolungarvikurkaupstadur, Bolungarvik, Bolungarvikurkaupstadhur, Bolungarvík, Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður


MON 17.02

-3°/-4°
983 hPa
TUE 18.02

-4°/-5°
994 hPa
WED 19.02

-5°/-1°
989 hPa
THU 20.02

-1°/-5°
967 hPa
FRI 21.02

-4°/-10°
964 hPa
SAT 22.02

-8°/-9°
987 hPa
SUN 23.02

-7°/-10°
997 hPa
MON 24.02

-7°/-5°
1,002 hPa
TUE 25.02

-5°/-8°
998 hPa
WED 26.02

-5°/-6°
983 hPa
THU 27.02

-5°/-6°
988 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-7°
984 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður


The nearest regions: Ísafjarðarbær, Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skutulsfjörður, Súgandafjörður, Selfoss, Staðarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Ísafjörður, Bolungarvík, Suðureyri, Þingeyri, Hnífsdalur, Flateyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Isafjorour, Hotel Edda Isafjordur, and others.

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on GoogleMaps

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður.


Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður.


Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on Wikimapia

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður.


Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on HotelsMap

Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður on HotelsMap. Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður.