Dalabyggð on Map 

Dalabyggð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dalabyggð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dalabyggð.


 

Main information about Dalabyggð

Dalabyggð, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.10121, -21.72871.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Dalabyggð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Nónfjall, Hestur, Sandfell, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Ásgarðsfjall, Þrúðufell, Hólsfjall, Þrúðufell, Miðfjall, Tröllakirkja, Illviti, Selbrún, Hellufjall, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Helgufell, Jörfahnúkur, Smjörhnúkar, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Borgarhraunseggjar, Sneisar, Auðarsteinn, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Glerdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Svínadalur, Þrúðudalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Bustardalur, Skeggjadalur, Þórarinsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Dalabyggd, Dalabyggdh, Dalabyggð.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dalabyggð


MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/10°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/10°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/9°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/6°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/7°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dalabyggð


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Dalabyggð on GoogleMaps

Dalabyggð on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Dalabyggð.


Dalabyggð on OpenStreetMaps

Dalabyggð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Dalabyggð.


Dalabyggð on Wikimapia

Dalabyggð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dalabyggð.


Dalabyggð on HotelsMap

Dalabyggð on HotelsMap. Dalabyggð.