Sveitarfélagið Garður on Map 

Sveitarfélagið Garður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sveitarfélagið Garður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sveitarfélagið Garður.


 

Main information about Sveitarfélagið Garður

Sveitarfélagið Garður, Suðurnes, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.04636, -22.62796.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Sveitarfélagið Garður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grindavík, Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gunnuhver; or for climbing on: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Vogar, Northern Light Inn, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Sveitarfelagid Gardur, Gerdahreppur, Gerðahreppur, Sveitarfelagidh Gardhur, Sveitarfélagið Garður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sveitarfélagið Garður


SAT 30.05

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

7°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/8°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/8°
1,024 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

8°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sveitarfélagið Garður


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gunnuhver, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grindavík, Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

The nearest mountains: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri, and others.

Sveitarfélagið Garður on GoogleMaps

Sveitarfélagið Garður on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Sveitarfélagið Garður.


Sveitarfélagið Garður on OpenStreetMaps

Sveitarfélagið Garður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Sveitarfélagið Garður.


Sveitarfélagið Garður on Wikimapia

Sveitarfélagið Garður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sveitarfélagið Garður.


Sveitarfélagið Garður on HotelsMap

Sveitarfélagið Garður on HotelsMap. Sveitarfélagið Garður.