District Skogar on Map 

District Skogar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skogar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near District Skogar.


 

Main information about District Skogar

District Skogar, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.62918, -19.37439.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. District Skogar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skogar; or for traveling near lakes: Skógafoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, Seljavallalaug; or for climbing on: Holtsgil, Fossgil, Klifurárgil, Húsárgil, Lakalandsgil, Bláfjöll, Stórasúla, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Hattfell, Skógafjall, Rjúpufell, Lifrarfjöll, Einhyrningur, Rauðafell, Smáfjöll, Tindafjöll, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Ófæra, Etna, Kerhnúkar, Hátindar, Einbúi, Faxi, Fimmvörðuháls, Þórsmörk, Hitagilsbrún, Öldusteinn, Hestdalur, Porsmork, Tindfjallajökulsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Skogar, Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg;

Other names: Skogar, Skogar, Skógar.

12 day Weather Forecast - District Skogar


TUE 22.06

3°/1°
1,005 hPa
WED 23.06

4°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

4°/4°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

5°/3°
1,022 hPa
SAT 26.06

4°/4°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.06

6°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

3°/3°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

2°/1°
995 hPa
WED 30.06

1°/2°
997 hPa
THU 1.07

3°/1°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

2°/2°
997 hPa
SAT 3.07

3°/4°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby District Skogar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skógafoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, Seljavallalaug, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skogar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Skogar, Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg, and others.

Skogar on GoogleMaps

Skogar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Skogar.


Skogar on OpenStreetMaps

Skogar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Skogar.


Skogar on Wikimapia

Skogar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Skogar.


Skogar on HotelsMap

Skogar on HotelsMap. Skogar.