Lake Lagarfljót on Map 

Lake Lagarfljót on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lagarfljót. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lagarfljót.


 

Main information about Lake Lagarfljót

Lake Lagarfljót, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.18333, -14.6.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lagarfljót on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Brunnavatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Álftavatn; or for climbing on: Spanarhraun, Tröllagjot, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Haugafjall, Grasöxl, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Miðheiðarháls, Hraungarðsbunga, Kaldaklofafjall, Hraungarður, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Botnatindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Goðaborg, Rangárhnúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Selás, Lágabrún, Fjórðungsháls, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Djúpidalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Breiðidalur, Stuttidalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Norðurdalur, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Lagarfljot.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lagarfljót


WED 15.07

14°/11°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/11°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/9°
985 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/9°
997 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/9°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

16°/10°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

15°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

15°/9°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

16°/12°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.07

16°/10°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lagarfljót


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

Lagarfljót on GoogleMaps

Lagarfljót on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lagarfljót.


Lagarfljót on OpenStreetMaps

Lagarfljót on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lagarfljót.


Lagarfljót on Wikimapia

Lagarfljót on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lagarfljót.


Lagarfljót on HotelsMap

Lagarfljót on HotelsMap. Lagarfljót.