Lake Kvíslavatn on Map 

Lake Kvíslavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kvíslavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kvíslavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kvíslavatn

Lake Kvíslavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.56444, -18.57167.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kvíslavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kvíslavatn, Þúfuvötn; or for climbing on: Gámur, Skrokksalda, Hnöttóttaalda, Þveralda, Arnarfell hið Litla, Arnarfell hið Mikla, Hjartarfell, Ólafsfell, Kistualda;

Other names: Kvislavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kvíslavatn


SAT 7.12

-10°/-11°
995 hPa
SUN 8.12

-4°/-12°
989 hPa
MON 9.12

-4°/1°
1,004 hPa
TUE 10.12

-6°/-12°
965 hPa
WED 11.12

-14°/-9°
958 hPa
THU 12.12

-4°/-3°
969 hPa
FRI 13.12

-7°/-5°
972 hPa
SAT 14.12

-9°/-14°
969 hPa
SUN 15.12

-7°/-9°
981 hPa
MON 16.12

-8°/-9°
990 hPa
TUE 17.12

-11°/-13°
998 hPa
WED 18.12

-8°/-10°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kvíslavatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kvíslavatn, Þúfuvötn, and others.

Kvíslavatn on GoogleMaps

Kvíslavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kvíslavatn.


Kvíslavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kvíslavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kvíslavatn.


Kvíslavatn on Wikimapia

Kvíslavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kvíslavatn.


Kvíslavatn on HotelsMap

Kvíslavatn on HotelsMap. Kvíslavatn.