Hrísey on Map 

Hrísey on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hrísey. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hrísey.


 

Main information about Hrísey

Hrísey, , Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.97835, -18.37777.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hrísey on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Illagilsfjall, Lambárfjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Kerahnjúkur, Flár, Stóll, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Látur, Heybakkar, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Hrisey, Hrisey, Hriseyjar, Hrísey, Hríseyjar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hrísey


MON 20.09

8°/4°
989 hPa
TUE 21.09

3°/3°
982 hPa
WED 22.09

4°/2°
995 hPa
THU 23.09

3°/3°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

4°/4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 25.09

3°/2°
999 hPa
SUN 26.09

4°/3°
1,000 hPa
MON 27.09

2°/1°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/2°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.10

6°/6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hrísey


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Hrísey on GoogleMaps

Hrísey on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Hrísey.


Hrísey on OpenStreetMaps

Hrísey on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Hrísey.


Hrísey on Wikimapia

Hrísey on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hrísey.


Hrísey on HotelsMap

Hrísey on HotelsMap. Hrísey.