Laugar on Map 

Laugar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Laugar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Laugar.


 

Main information about Laugar

Laugar, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.72159, -17.37352.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Laugar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugar, Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Núpafoss, Goðafoss, Helluvaðstjörn, Sandvatn, Kringluvatn, Kalmanstjörn, Másvatn, Engitjörn, Langavatn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Arnarvatn, Vestmannsvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Engivatn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Þorgerðarfjall, Brunnfell, Vallafjall, Staðarfjall, Kambfell, Selás, Brenniás, Engivatnsás, Laxárdalur, Þegjandadalur, Reykjadalur, Aðaldalur, Seljadalur, Bárðardalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar;

Other names: Laugar, Laugar, Reykjadalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Laugar


FRI 10.07

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

16°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

17°/12°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/9°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/10°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/7°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Laugar


The nearest cities & villages: Laugar, Stafn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar, and others.

Laugar on GoogleMaps

Laugar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Laugar.


Laugar on OpenStreetMaps

Laugar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Laugar.


Laugar on Wikimapia

Laugar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Laugar.


Laugar on HotelsMap

Laugar on HotelsMap. Laugar.