Reykjanesbær on Map 

Reykjanesbær on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reykjanesbær. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Reykjanesbær.


 

Main information about Reykjanesbær

Reykjanesbær, Suðurnes, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.99813, -22.56111.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Reykjanesbær on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grindavík, Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gunnuhver; or for climbing on: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Vogar, Northern Light Inn, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Reykjanesbaer, Reykjanesbae, Reykjanesbaejar, Reykjanesbaer, Reykjanesbar, Reykjanesbæ, Reykjanesbæjar, Reykjanesbær.

12 day Weather Forecast - Reykjanesbær


SAT 30.05

8°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

7°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/8°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/8°
1,024 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

10°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Reykjanesbær


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gunnuhver, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grindavík, Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

The nearest mountains: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri, and others.

Reykjanesbær on GoogleMaps

Reykjanesbær on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Reykjanesbær.


Reykjanesbær on OpenStreetMaps

Reykjanesbær on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Reykjanesbær.


Reykjanesbær on Wikimapia

Reykjanesbær on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Reykjanesbær.


Reykjanesbær on HotelsMap

Reykjanesbær on HotelsMap. Reykjanesbær.