Borg on Map 

Borg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Borg.


 

Main information about Borg

Borg, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.07522, -20.76472.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Borg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Laugarvatn, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Prestvatn, Kolavatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, Álftavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Úlfljótsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Þverfell, Kerhólakambur, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Ingólfsfjall, Goðaskarð, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Lambastadir Guesthouse, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur;

Other names: Borg, Borg i Grimsnesi, Borg in Grimsnes, Borg í Grímsnesi, Borgar i Grimsnesi, Borgar í Grímsnesi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Borg


MON 20.09

9°/5°
994 hPa
TUE 21.09

11°/3°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

5°/3°
997 hPa
THU 23.09

4°/2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

4°/5°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

5°/0°
992 hPa
SUN 26.09

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
MON 27.09

4°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

4°/0°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

6°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Borg


The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Laugarvatn, Borg, and others.

Borg on GoogleMaps

Borg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Borg.


Borg on OpenStreetMaps

Borg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Borg.


Borg on Wikimapia

Borg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Borg.


Borg on HotelsMap

Borg on HotelsMap. Borg.