Hörgársveit on Map 

Hörgársveit on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hörgársveit. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hörgársveit.


 

Main information about Hörgársveit

Hörgársveit, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.64828, -18.49599.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hörgársveit on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Flár, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur;

Other names: Horgarsveit, Horgarsveit, Hörgársveit.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hörgársveit


WED 15.07

10°/10°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/11°
981 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/7°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/9°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

12°/8°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

14°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.07

14°/12°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hörgársveit


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Hörgársveit on GoogleMaps

Hörgársveit on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Hörgársveit.


Hörgársveit on OpenStreetMaps

Hörgársveit on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Hörgársveit.


Hörgársveit on Wikimapia

Hörgársveit on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hörgársveit.


Hörgársveit on HotelsMap

Hörgársveit on HotelsMap. Hörgársveit.