Hvalfjarðarsveit on Map 

Hvalfjarðarsveit on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hvalfjarðarsveit. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hvalfjarðarsveit.


 

Main information about Hvalfjarðarsveit

Hvalfjarðarsveit, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.44265, -21.61086.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hvalfjarðarsveit on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mosfellsbær, Grundarhverfi, Hvanneyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Tröllafoss, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Tungufoss, Þrándarvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Skorradalsvatn, Draghálsvatn, Blundsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Hrafnatjarnir, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Þrándarstaðafjall, Lundarháls, Írafell, Skálafell, Brekkukambur, Skorradalsháls, Dragafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Esja, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Borgir, Þyrill, Móskarðshnúkar, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Snekkja, Mariusker, Helgusker, Miðsandsflúðir, Fjósaklettar, Engjadalur, Hjaltadalur, Flókadalur, Grafardalur, Litlasandsdalur, Þjófadalur, Geldinga-Dragi, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes;

Other names: Hvalfjardharsveit, Hvalfjardharsveit, Hvalfjarðarsveit.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hvalfjarðarsveit


THU 4.06

11°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

7°/2°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/10°
1,020 hPa
THU 11.06

7°/7°
1,019 hPa
FRI 12.06

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 13.06

11°/8°
1,011 hPa
SUN 14.06

7°/7°
1,004 hPa
MON 15.06

8°/7°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hvalfjarðarsveit


The nearest cities & villages: Mosfellsbær, Grundarhverfi, Hvanneyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes, and others.

Hvalfjarðarsveit on GoogleMaps

Hvalfjarðarsveit on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Hvalfjarðarsveit.


Hvalfjarðarsveit on OpenStreetMaps

Hvalfjarðarsveit on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Hvalfjarðarsveit.


Hvalfjarðarsveit on Wikimapia

Hvalfjarðarsveit on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hvalfjarðarsveit.


Hvalfjarðarsveit on HotelsMap

Hvalfjarðarsveit on HotelsMap. Hvalfjarðarsveit.