Flóahreppur on Map 

Flóahreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Flóahreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Flóahreppur.


 

Main information about Flóahreppur

Flóahreppur, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.89569, -20.80159.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Flóahreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Borg, Þykkvibær; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Frakkavatn, Hrútsvatn, Kolavatn, Hestvatn, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn, Álftavatn, Skipavatn, Úlfljótsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Hesteyru; the nearest hotels: Lambastadir Guesthouse, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur;

Other names: Floahreppur, Floahreppur, Flóahreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Flóahreppur


TUE 17.09

3°/8°
1,023 hPa
WED 18.09

4°/5°
1,024 hPa
THU 19.09

8°/10°
1,009 hPa
FRI 20.09

11°/11°
998 hPa
SAT 21.09

10°/9°
983 hPa
SUN 22.09

8°/9°
992 hPa
MON 23.09

5°/8°
993 hPa
TUE 24.09

7°/10°
990 hPa
WED 25.09

3°/5°
997 hPa
THU 26.09

-0°/4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 27.09

-0°/4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 28.09

-0°/5°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Flóahreppur


The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Borg, Þykkvibær, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kerið, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Hesteyru, and others.

Flóahreppur on GoogleMaps

Flóahreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Flóahreppur.


Flóahreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Flóahreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Flóahreppur.


Flóahreppur on Wikimapia

Flóahreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Flóahreppur.


Flóahreppur on HotelsMap

Flóahreppur on HotelsMap. Flóahreppur.